Jump to content
GoDuBois.com
Sign in to follow this  
mr.d

Giant Eagle Stores Recall Ready To Eat Salads

SPONSOR:  

Recommended Posts

Giant Eagle stores recall ready to eat salads

by: Bill Shannon

Posted:  / Updated: 
farmers_garden_revised.png?w=760&h=953&c
 

(WTAJ) — Giant Eagle has issued a recall on numerous Fresh Express salad items due to possible Cyclospora contamination.

The affected products are listed below.

 

Product Description PC/PLU/NDC

GIANT EAGLE AMERICAN 24OZ

3003493037
AMERICAN SALAD AMERICAN SALAD 3003492310
GIANT EAGLE GARDEN SALAD 3003492319
ITALIAN SALAD ITALIAN SALAD 3003492311
GIANT EAGLE ROMAINE GARDEN 3003492316
GE VEGGIE LOVERS 3003492328
SHREDDED LETTUCE 8OZ SHREDDED LETTUCE 8OZ 3003492315
GIANT EAGLE SHREDDED LETTUCE 16OZ 3003492320
GIANT EAGLE COLESLAW 3003492309
GIANT EAGLE CHOPPED ASIAN SALAD 3003492331
GIANT EAGLE BBQ CHOPPED SALAD 3003492330
GIANT EAGLE CHEDDAR CHIPOTLE CHOPPED KIT 3003492338
GIANT EAGLE SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD 3003492332
GIANT EAGLE SUNFLOWER CRISP KIT 3003492339
GE CHOPPED MEDITERRANEAN 3003492337
FRESH EXPRESS: AMERICAN SALAD 7127924100
SALAD: FANCY FIELD GREENS 7127923201
FRESH EXPRESS: ITALIAN SALAD 7127921100
COLESLAW MIX 7127912300
FRESH EXPRESS ICEBERG AND ROMAINE 7127910804
FRESH EXPRESS PREMIUM ROMAINE 7127910808
F.EXPRESS POMEGRANATE CHOPPED KIT 7127930910
GE MEDITERRANEAN CHOPPED KIT 30034933043

Giant Eagle says you should throw away any of these products you may have at home. You can take a qualifying receipt into the store for a refund.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You are posting as a guest. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  


×
×
  • Create New...